Our Production Program

 

Usage of Cookies

In order to provide a comfortable visit to our website and to enable the use of certain functions, we use cookies. Cookies are small text files which are used as identi­fiers. We transmit the cookies via your web browser to the hard disk of your computer and are able to read them during your ongoing visit (so-called "session cookies"). In addition, we also use persistent cookies which are stored on your hard drive for up to a maximum of one year, allowing us to recognize your browser the next time you visit us. Please note that certain cookies are already set as soon as you enter our web­site. Our cookies are protected against reading by third parties by means of the security standards of your browser. You have the possibility to prevent the storage of cookies on your computer through appro­priate settings in your browser. However, this may limit the functio­nality of our websites.

Under the terms of GDPR, the legal basis for data processing is Section 15 (1) of the TMA.

Usage of the Online Inquiry Form

When using the online inquiry form, we only collect personal data (such as your name and your e-mail address) in the scope provided by you. We only use your e-mail address to process your request. Your data will then be deleted, unless you have consented to the further processing and use.

Under the terms of GDPR, the legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR.

Usage of the Customer Download Area

When using the customer download area, we only collect personal data (such as your name and your e-mail address) in the scope provided by you. We only use your data to process your registration in order to grant access to the customer download area.

Under the terms of GDPR, the legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR.

Right to Information, Correction, Deletion and Blocking of your Data in Accordance with BDSG

According to BDSG, you have the right to request free information on the data stored about you and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of the data.

Fulfillment of Information Obligations according to GDPR

Under the terms of GDPR you are entitled to the following legal data subject rights, provided that the requirements are met:

  • Right to information about your data stored pursuant to Art. 15 GDPR,
  • Right to rectification of inaccurate personal data pursuant to Art. 16 GDPR,
  • Right to erasure of personal data stored by us pursuant to Art. 17 GDPR,
  • Right to restriction of processing of personal data stored by us pursuant to Art. 18 GDPR,
  • Right to data portability pursuant to Art. 20 GDPR,
  • Right to complain to a supervisory authority (SA) in accordance with Art. 77 GDPR, if you feel that the processing of your personal data violates provisions of the GDPR.

Association for Sensors and Measurement AMA

Authorised Economic Operator AEOF

DAkkS-Calibration Laboratory ILAC und DAkkS

Quality Management ISO 9001